Tender for Leather Cloth Black, Qty: 15 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leather Cloth Black, Qty: 15 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7939053 | Ref ID: 147658023).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grinding Wheel, Grinding Wheel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grinding Wheel, Grinding Wheel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Leather Cloth Black, Qty: 15 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147658023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7939053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Leather Cloth Black
BOQ Title: Grinding Wheel, Grinding Wheel (V2)
BOQ Title: Grinding Wheel, Grinding Wheel (V2)
Item Title: Leather Cloth Black
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-08-2026 11:47 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: GRINDING WHEEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lead Sheet 2000MM X 2000MM X 1.6MM Plastic Sheet (4 x 50 m) for NDRF, Cleaning Duster (V3), Wild - Life Cages, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Biosafety Cabinet (V2), Endot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections