Tender for Leather Belt, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leather Belt, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6091595 | Ref ID: 117398299).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract, Beret Cap as per IS 5085 Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft Badge Holders - I Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract, Beret Cap as per IS 5085 Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft Badge Holders - I Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Leather Belt, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117398299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6091595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Spec
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract, Beret Cap as per IS 5085 Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft Badge Holders - I Card
Item Title: Leather Belt
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-04-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 29-04-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT
GeMARPTS Searched: Yearly Planners as per IS 1848

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections