Tender for leather belt, Qty: 107 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for leather belt, Qty: 107 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817327 | Ref ID: 145703698).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wardi Ka Samaan, socks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wardi Ka Samaan, socks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: leather belt, Qty: 107 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145703698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: leather belt
BOQ Title: Wardi Ka Samaan, socks
Item Title: leather belt
Item Quantity: 107
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-07-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: WARDI KA SAMAAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Bromocresol green, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bromocresol Green Indicator, GREEN GRAM Seeds, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Detox Green Capsules, Green Tea Capsules, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Brilliant Green Agar, Signalling Whistle For Life Saving Appliances For Sea-Going Ship-IS:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections