Tender for Lease Cost of VSAT Hardware comprising, Qty: 7 Pieces, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lease Cost of VSAT Hardware comprising, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6535422 | Ref ID: 124172747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 571703.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Leasing of 07 x Ptbl Satl Based Internet Connections of 2 Mbps for fwd Loc, satellite phone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Leasing of 07 x Ptbl Satl Based Internet Connections of 2 Mbps for fwd Loc, satellite phone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Lease Cost of VSAT Hardware comprising, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124172747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6535422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 571703

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lease Cost of VSAT Hardware comprising
BOQ Title: Leasing of 07 x Ptbl Satl Based Internet Connections of 2 Mbps for fwd Loc, satellite phone
Item Title: Lease Cost of VSAT Hardware comprising
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-08-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 571703
BOQ Title: Leasing of 07 x Ptbl Satl Based Internet Connections of 2 Mbps for fwd Loc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections