Tender for Lease Cost of VSAT Hardware comprising, Qty: 7 Pieces, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lease Cost of VSAT Hardware comprising, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6437325 | Ref ID: 122834387).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Leasing of 07 x Ptbl Satl Based Internet Connections of 2 Mbps for fwd Loc, satellite phone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Leasing of 07 x Ptbl Satl Based Internet Connections of 2 Mbps for fwd Loc, satellite phone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Lease Cost of VSAT Hardware comprising, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122834387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6437325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lease Cost of VSAT Hardware comprising
BOQ Title: Leasing of 07 x Ptbl Satl Based Internet Connections of 2 Mbps for fwd Loc, satellite phone
Item Title: Lease Cost of VSAT Hardware comprising
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-07-2025 11:40 AM
End Date: 07-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Leasing of 07 x Ptbl Satl Based Internet Connections of 2 Mbps for fwd Loc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections