Tender for Leapfrogging Indian Pharma: Talent Needs and Solutions fo...

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leapfrogging Indian Pharma: Talent Needs and Solutions for the Next Frontier in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002018770 | Ref ID: 127636555).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Leapfrogging Indian Pharma: Talent Needs and Solutions for the Next Frontier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Leapfrogging Indian Pharma: Talent Needs and Solutions for the Next Frontier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Leapfrogging Indian Pharma: Talent Needs and Solutions for the Next Frontier

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127636555

Notice Ref. No.: 0002018770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The World Bank Group is currently undertaking an analyticalwork to identify critical skill gaps to leapfrog the Indian Pharma/ Life Sciencesindustry to the next level. In this context, the World Bank is proposing engagea consultant agency with a strong understanding of the Indian pharmaceuticalindustry for undertaking the following tasks a) undertake a rapidassessment of supply and demand gaps in skills - both current and future -toleapfrog growth by different segments of the Indian Pharmaceutical/Life Scienceindustry. b) identify specific gaps in availability, competency and industryreadiness in the above skill areas by interacting with selected industry expertsand academia c) propose options to address specific skill gaps identified suchas industry engagement in curriculum development, apprenticeship programs, bridge courses etc.
90 - CONTRACT CONSULTANTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections