Tender for Leaf Fore Hand Guard, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #40)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leaf Fore Hand Guard, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #40) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7189651 | Ref ID: 135045852).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Vehicle Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Vehicle Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Leaf Fore Hand Guard, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135045852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7189651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MISC ITEMS
BOQ Title: Mt Vehicle Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Leaf Fore Hand Guard
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-02-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT VEHICLE SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Automotive Floor Mat, Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat Searched String: ROOF COVER MARUTI GYPSI LCR Meter Searched String: WINDOW SIDE COVER MARUTI GYPSI Wooden Shoe Rack, Built up Trucks (V3), Auditorium Chair (V2), Built up Trucks (V2), Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Safety Glass for Road Transpo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections