Tender for Leaded Connector, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leaded Connector, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6708830 | Ref ID: 126715675).

The tender is published on 21 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from module and connector, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar module and connector, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Leaded Connector, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126715675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6708830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Leaded Connector
BOQ Title: module and connector, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection
Item Title: Leaded Connector
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-09-2025 6:37 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: module and connector
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Connection Module Relay Module, Interface module, Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), RCB Connection Box for Telecommunication, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Laboratory Water Tap, Current Volt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections