Tender for Lead Thyroid Shield 0 Point5 mm Thickness, Qty: 8 Pcs, (B...

The DHFWS DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE RAMANAGARA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lead Thyroid Shield 0 Point5 mm Thickness, Qty: 8 Pcs, (BOQ Item #29) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7744061 | Ref ID: 144667824).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from radiology indent, Ophthalmic Ultrasound B-Scan System​ category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar radiology indent, Ophthalmic Ultrasound B-Scan System​ Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lead Thyroid Shield 0 Point5 mm Thickness, Qty: 8 Pcs, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144667824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7744061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lead Thyroid Shield 0 Point5 mm Thickness
BOQ Title: radiology indent, Ophthalmic Ultrasound B-Scan System​
Item Title: Lead Thyroid Shield 0 Point5 mm Thickness
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 22-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: radiology indent
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Sanitizer Panel, Shaker Incubator, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Blood Collection Tube, Ultrasonic based Fog Sanitizer, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), X - Ray Machine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections