Tender for Lead Sheet, Expendable Store, Qty: 2 Sht, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lead Sheet, Expendable Store, Qty: 2 Sht, (BOQ Item #3) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615652 | Ref ID: 142587467).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ordstore03, Flexible Jaw Coupling Titanium Sheet Piston Ring Compressor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ordstore03, Flexible Jaw Coupling Titanium Sheet Piston Ring Compressor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Lead Sheet, Expendable Store, Qty: 2 Sht, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142587467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Expendable Store
BOQ Title: ordstore03, Flexible Jaw Coupling Titanium Sheet Piston Ring Compressor (V2)
Item Title: Lead Sheet
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sht
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ordstore03
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COUPLING Grid coupling, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Flexible Jaw Coupling, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Coupling-I (BHEL), couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, Gear c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections