Tender for LEAD SHEET 2000x2000x2MM, Qty: 8 KGS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LEAD SHEET 2000x2000x2MM, Qty: 8 KGS, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5772130 | Ref ID: 112548064).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mild Steel Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mild Steel Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: LEAD SHEET 2000x2000x2MM, Qty: 8 KGS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112548064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5772130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EXP STORES
BOQ Title: Mild Steel Sheet
Item Title: LEAD SHEET 2000x2000x2MM
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-01-2025 2:13 PM
End Date: 22-01-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SOLDER SOFT GRADE I Soft Solder - IS 193, Padlock (General Use), Soft Solder for Electronic applications, Lubricating soaps, Polyol (Grade I) (ONGC), Carbon Papers as per IS 1551, Prelaminated MDF Board, Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Lignocellulosic Material (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections