Tender for Lead Sheet 2000X2000x2mm, Qty: 30 KGS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lead Sheet 2000X2000x2mm, Qty: 30 KGS, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7179385 | Ref ID: 134903102).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Titanium Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Titanium Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Lead Sheet 2000X2000x2mm, Qty: 30 KGS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134903102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7179385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LEAD SHEET 2000X2000X2MM
BOQ Title: Titanium Sheet
Item Title: Lead Sheet 2000X2000x2mm
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-02-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Lead(II) Chloride Anhydrous, All in One PC (V2) Searched String: LEAD SHEET 2000X2000X7MM Lead nitrate, Cleaning Duster (V3), Lead(II) Acetate, Titanium Sheet, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections