Tender for lead sheet 2000x2000, Qty: 265 Sft, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for lead sheet 2000x2000, Qty: 265 Sft, (BOQ Item #1) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604980 | Ref ID: 142466921).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ord 06, Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:405 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ord 06, Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:405 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: lead sheet 2000x2000, Qty: 265 Sft, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142466921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: lead sheet 2000x2000
BOQ Title: ord 06, Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:405 (Part 2)
Item Title: lead sheet 2000x2000
Item Quantity: 265
Unit of Measure: Sft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ord 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: lead sheet 2000x2000 Lead nitrate, Cleaning Duster (V3), Lead(II) Acetate, Sheet Cellular Defence or Foam Rubber Sheet as per IS 8255, Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS 3717, Lead (II) Oxide (LithARGE) LR, Polyproylene Sheet, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Polystyrene sheet, Fil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections