Tender for Lead Ingot, Qty: 7

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lead Ingot, Qty: 7 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782093 | Ref ID: 128026943).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS 3717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS 3717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Lead Ingot, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128026943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LEAD INGOT
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 13-10-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS 3717, Lead nitrate, Zinc Ingot as per IS 209, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Lead(II) Acetate, Lead (II) Oxide (LithARGE) LR, Copper (In the Form of Refinery Shapes) ISI marked to IS 191, Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Lead(II...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections