Tender for Lead Apron, As per given specifications, Qty: 4 Pieces, (...

The LADAKH AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lead Apron, As per given specifications, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912769 | Ref ID: 147251429). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Titl Table and Fluoroscopy, Tilt Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Titl Table and Fluoroscopy, Tilt Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Lead Apron, As per given specifications, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147251429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per given specifications
BOQ Title: Titl Table and Fluoroscopy, Tilt Table (V2)
BOQ Title: Titl Table and Fluoroscopy, Tilt Table (V2)
Item Title: Lead Apron
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 18
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Titl Table and Fluoroscopy
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tilt Tablle Tilt Table, Tilt Table (V2), Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, Auditorium Chair (V2), Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Searched String: Flat Panel Fluoroscopy Interoperative C- Arm System C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections