Tender for LEA 3D puzzle, please refer technical document, Qty: 5 Pi...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LEA 3D puzzle, please refer technical document, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #77) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7431608 | Ref ID: 139320204). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22511.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Vision Related Equipments, Handheld Forensic Magnifiers Illuminated Stand Magnifier Eyeglasses category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Vision Related Equipments, Handheld Forensic Magnifiers Illuminated Stand Magnifier Eyeglasses Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: LEA 3D puzzle, please refer technical document, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139320204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7431608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22511

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: please refer technical document
BOQ Title: Low Vision Related Equipments, Handheld Forensic Magnifiers Illuminated Stand Magnifier Eyeglasses
BOQ Title: Low Vision Related Equipments, Handheld Forensic Magnifiers Illuminated Stand Magnifier Eyeglasses
Item Title: LEA 3D puzzle
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-04-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 01-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22511
BOQ Title: LOW VISION RELATED EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Handheld Forensic Magnifiers, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Floatable and Foldable Multi Stretcher or Air evacuation stretchers or accessories, Photovoltaic Module (Solar Charger) for Batteries as per MHA QRs, Auditorium Chair (V2), Multi Gas Detector (V1) Searched String: Field Expander PLAS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections