Tender for LCS, LCS with 2 numbers Start Push Buttons, Stop Push But...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LCS, LCS with 2 numbers Start Push Buttons, Stop Push Button and L R Switch as per NIT, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6328267 | Ref ID: 121342558).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local Control Stations Including Glands and Lugs for Nalco Angul Project, Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland-BHEL Emergency Push Button Switch Submersible Pump Start... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local Control Stations Including Glands and Lugs for Nalco Angul Project, Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland-BHEL Emergency Push Button Switch Submersible Pump Start... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: LCS, LCS with 2 numbers Start Push Buttons, Stop Push Button and L R Switch as per NIT, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121342558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6328267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LCS with 2 numbers Start Push Buttons, Stop Push Button and L R Switch as per NIT
BOQ Title: Local Control Stations Including Glands and Lugs for Nalco Angul Project, Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland-BHEL Emergency Push Button Switch Submersible Pump Start...
Item Title: LCS
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 10-06-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LOCAL CONTROL STATIONS INCLUDING GLANDS AND LUGS FOR NALCO ANGUL PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Pendant control station, Modular Work Stations (V2), Floating Rescue Station with Control Room - UP PAC, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248, Temperature controlled soldering station, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Shampoo Station, magnetic stirrers, Charging Station, Sanitary Napkin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections