Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Lcr Meter with the Following Specifications: Measurement Parameters Inductance (L), Capaci Tance (C), Resistance (R), Quality Factor (Q), Dissipation Factor (D), Series Resistance (Rs); Input Impedanc...
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 01 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143897289
Notice Ref. No.: 92265013A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LCR Meter
LCR meter with the following specifications: Measurement parameters Inductance (L), Capaci tance (C), Resistance (R), Quality factor (Q), Dissipation factor (D), Series Resistance (Rs); Input impedance AC and DC Voltage 1M ohm, No. of Digits in LCR Display : 4, Measurement Range Inductance 0.001 microH to 99999H, Measurement Range Capacitance 0.001 pF to 99999 uF, Measurement Range Resistance Z, R, X 400 ohm to 40M ohm, Measurement Range Phase Angle 0.00 degree to +/- 180.0 degree, Measurement Range Q & D 0.001 to 1999. Make: MECO model LCR999A or Equivalent model in Fluke or Sonel or Megger or GWINSTEK only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/06/2026 15:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1280.00
Consignee SR.DEE/TECH/MEMU/SRE, NR Uttar Pradesh 2.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections