Tender for Lcp Set for Variable Angle Anteromedial Distal Tibial 2.7...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lcp Set for Variable Angle Anteromedial Distal Tibial 2.7/3.5 Mm System, Lcp Set for Variable Angle Posterolateral Distal Tibial Plate 2.7Mm System, Lcp Set for Clavicle Shaft Fracture, Lcp Set for Cl... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02256802A | Ref ID: 129554338).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Lcp Set for Variable Angle Anteromedial Distal Tibial 2.7/3.5 Mm System, Lcp Set for Variable Angle Posterolateral Distal Tibial Plate 2.7Mm System, Lcp Set for Clavicle Shaft Fracture, Lcp Set for Cl...

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129554338

Notice Ref. No.: 02256802A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lcp Set for Variable Angle Anteromedial Distal Tibial 2.7/3.5 Mm System, Lcp Set for Variable Angle Posterolateral Distal Tibial Plate 2.7Mm System, Lcp Set for Clavicle Shaft Fracture, Lcp Set for Clavicle Fracture with Extension & Lcp-Titanium Broad 4.5Mm Plate-6 to 9 Holes
Srphc401501-Lcp Set for Clavicle Fracture with Extension - Consisting of One Precontoured Variable Angle Locking Plate with Extension 2.7 Mm Profile.Each Set should Consist 1 Plate 6 Nos of 2.7 Mm Variable Angle Locking Scre Ws and 4 Nos of 2.7 Mm Cortex Screw with Appropriate Sizes of 467 Holes and Sides (Left or Right) of Plates for the Corr Ect Side .The Plate should have Suture Holes in the Head Portion and Bending Notch in the Shaft . each Set Along with C Omplete Set of Instrumentation Including Variable Angle Sleeves and Torque Limiting Screw Driver. it Must be Supplied a s and when Required Basis. the Screw System Merges Locking Screw Technology with Conventional Plating Technology and should be Mri Compatible. Unit:Set [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/11/2025 18:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 26/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections