Tender for Lcd Passive Optical Power Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lcd Passive Optical Power Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6394532 | Ref ID: 122875740).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of IT Related Consumable Items, Speaker (V2) Router Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of IT Related Consumable Items, Speaker (V2) Router Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Lcd Passive Optical Power Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122875740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6394532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LCD PASSIVE OPTICAL POWER METER as per TS
BOQ Title: Supply of IT Related Consumable Items, Speaker (V2) Router Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
Item Title: Lcd Passive Optical Power Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2025 7:09 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of IT Related Consumable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Cleaning Duster (V3), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Sweeping Broom (V3), Fingerprint Powders, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Marking Cones, Tool Kit for Household Dec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections