Tender for Lcd Display Volumetric Weighing Machine Specifications Co...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lcd Display Volumetric Weighing Machine Specifications Confirming to Ce Standards Iso Certification for Manufacturer Type of Dws Machine Static Rated Load/ Capacity (Kg)60Resolution (Gms)10Weighing Ac... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LT246406 | Ref ID: 117314158).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Lcd Display Volumetric Weighing Machine Specifications Confirming to Ce Standards Iso Certification for Manufacturer Type of Dws Machine Static Rated Load/ Capacity (Kg)60Resolution (Gms)10Weighing Ac...

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117314158

Notice Ref. No.: LT246406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LCD Display Volumetric Weighing Machine Specifications Confirming to CE standards ISO certification for manufacturer Type of DWS Machine Static Rated Load/ Capacity (kg)60Resolution (gms)10Weighing Accuracy%B110 Material of Platform SS Pan/ Platform Shape Square. Performance Parameters Type of DWS Machine Static Rated Load/ Capacity (kg) 60 Resolution (gms) 10 Weighing Accuracy B110 g Material of Platform SS Pan/ Platform Shape Square Display LCD Display should show weight and dimensions both on the screen Yes Maximum Measurement Time in second 3 sec Connectivity to Computer Yes Connectivity module ETHERNET TCP/IP and USB Number of USB ports 1 Data communication port NA (for ethernet) Number of Ethernet ports 1 Article weight and Dimensions measured by the equipment should beautomatically transferable to the computer Yes Power Requirement mains operated Power supply 230 V, 50 Hz, Single Phase DC Operating voltage in Volts NA Availability of conveyor paired with the platform No Type of conveyor NA if no conveyor provided Dimension Measurement Technology Sensor Dimensional ParametersMinimum object size for measurement in mm x mm x mm 20 x 20 x 20 mm Maximum object size for measurement in mm x mm x mm 600 x 600 x 600 Dimensions of DWS machine (LXWXH) in mm x mm x mm 600x600x600 Length of the Platform in mm 850 Width of the Platform in mm 950 Width of the Conveyor in Ft NA Weight of the Weighing Machine (kg) 80.
LCD Display Volumetric Weighing Machine Specifications Confirming to CE standards ISO certification for manufacturer Type of DWS Machine Static Rated Load/ Capacity (kg)60Resolution (gms)10Weighing Accuracy%B110 M aterial of Platform SS Pan/ Platform Shape Square. Performance Parameters Type of DWS Machine Static Rated Load/ C apacity (kg) 60 Resolution (gms) 10 Weighing Accuracy B110 g Material of Platform SS Pan/ Platform Shape Square Disp lay LCD Display should show weight and dimensions both on the screen Yes Maximum Measurement Time in second 3 s ec Con...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/04/2025 14:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections