Tender for LCA T CS 019 Batch 5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LCA T CS 019 Batch 5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578271 | Ref ID: 142322096).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Force Gauge, Force Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Force Gauge, Force Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: LCA T CS 019 Batch 5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142322096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL FORCE GAUGE 0 1000N Batch 5
BOQ Title: Digital Force Gauge, Force Sensor
Item Title: LCA T CS 019 Batch 5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1834
Start Date: 29-05-2026 3:12 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIGITAL FORCE GAUGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Weighing Scales, Overall Ground Crew (V2) (IAF), Turbidity meter, Digital Light Meter, Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection Searched String: DIGITAL FORCE GAUGE 0-1000N Batch 4 Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Overall Ground Crew (V2) (IAF), Digital Grounding Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections