Tender for LCA PG GSE 250 Batch 3, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LCA PG GSE 250 Batch 3, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7573666 | Ref ID: 141898502).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ground Power Unit 40Kva, Portable Power Supply Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ground Power Unit 40Kva, Portable Power Supply Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: LCA PG GSE 250 Batch 3, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141898502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7573666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GROUND POWER UNIT 40KVA Batch 3
BOQ Title: Ground Power Unit 40Kva, Portable Power Supply Unit
Item Title: LCA PG GSE 250 Batch 3
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1106
Start Date: 23-05-2026 8:09 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: GROUND POWER UNIT 40KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GROUND POWER UNIT 40KVA Batch 1 Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections