Tender for Lca Pg Es 20 Batch 2, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lca Pg Es 20 Batch 2, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779768 | Ref ID: 145238942).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRIP TRAY and TRANSPORT TROLLEY, Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRIP TRAY and TRANSPORT TROLLEY, Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lca Pg Es 20 Batch 2, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145238942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRANSPORT TROLLEY BATCH 2
BOQ Title: DRIP TRAY and TRANSPORT TROLLEY, Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035
Item Title: Lca Pg Es 20 Batch 2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 691
Start Date: 15-07-2026 10:02 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRIP TRAY and TRANSPORT TROLLEY
GeMARPTS Searched: arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Leather Gauntlets and Mittens (V2) Conforming to IS 2573, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, High Visibility Warning Clothes (V3) Searched String: DRIP TRAY LARGE BATCH 3 Oil tray, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections