Tender for Lca Pg Es 05 Batch 5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lca Pg Es 05 Batch 5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631732 | Ref ID: 142817624).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hot Air Blower, Hot Air Blower (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hot Air Blower, Hot Air Blower (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lca Pg Es 05 Batch 5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142817624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOT AIR BLOWER BATCH 5
BOQ Title: Hot Air Blower, Hot Air Blower (BHEL)
Item Title: Lca Pg Es 05 Batch 5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1820
Start Date: 06-06-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOT AIR BLOWER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RIG FOR OIL FILLING OF AMAGB IDG Batch 1 Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, Bentonite (V2) Conforming to IS 6186 Searched String: RIG FOR OIL FILLING OF AMAGB IDG Batch 2 Bentonite (V2) Conforming to IS 6186, Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONG...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections