Tender for Lca Ht 723, Belt Sander, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lca Ht 723, Belt Sander, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720882 | Ref ID: 144287998).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of drill gun and wrench and screwdriver, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of drill gun and wrench and screwdriver, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lca Ht 723, Belt Sander, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144287998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BELT SANDER
BOQ Title: Procurement of drill gun and wrench and screwdriver, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS
Item Title: Lca Ht 723
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 7:55 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of drill gun and wrench and screwdriver
GeMARPTS Searched: Schedule 80, Aortic Cannula (V2) Searched String: 90 x 90 Degree Angle Drill Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Aortic Cannula (V2), Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Decorative Flag, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Flexible Int...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections