Tender for LC Type Patch cord, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LC Type Patch cord, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823179 | Ref ID: 146496174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fiber laying with digging, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fiber laying with digging, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: LC Type Patch cord, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146496174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LC Type Patch cord
BOQ Title: Fiber laying with digging, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3)
Item Title: LC Type Patch cord
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-08-2026 8:02 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Fiber laying with digging
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255, Cable Lug for PZU-7 without surface treatment (Defence), Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections