Tender for Lc-Ms/Ms, Gc-Ms/Ms and Allied Equipment

The DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lc-Ms/Ms, Gc-Ms/Ms and Allied Equipment in Palode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAH_741104_1 | Ref ID: 115104334). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36134000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 361340.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Lc-Ms/Ms, Gc-Ms/Ms and Allied Equipment

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115104334

Notice Ref. No.: AHD/SIAD/PALD/430/2023-C/SN

Tender Value: ₹ 36134000

Tender EMD: ₹ 361340

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of LC-MS/MS with UHPLC front end system, GC-MS/MS and allied equipment inclusive of all accessories viz. Nitrogen Generator, UPS, Computers, etc.
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Animal Husbandry||Office of the Director of Animal Husbandry||Chief Disease Investigating Officer (CDIO)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 314
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 61, 340
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 61, 34, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections