Tender for LC LC Multimode duplex patch cord, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LC LC Multimode duplex patch cord, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525372 | Ref ID: 144480364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Afnet Related Items, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Cable Nail Clip (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Afnet Related Items, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Cable Nail Clip (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: LC LC Multimode duplex patch cord, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144480364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Afnet Related Items, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Cable Nail Clip (V2)
Item Title: LC LC Multimode duplex patch cord
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-07-2026 9:14 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: AFNET RELATED ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Optical Power Source Passive optical network power meter, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Optical Biometer, FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-LARGE, FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-MEDIUM, Opti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections