Tender for Lc-Lc Multi Mode Duplex Patch Cord, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lc-Lc Multi Mode Duplex Patch Cord, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844641 | Ref ID: 146090751).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Items, Copper Patch Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Items, Copper Patch Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Lc-Lc Multi Mode Duplex Patch Cord, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146090751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LC-LC MULTI MODE DUPLEX PATCH CORD
BOQ Title: Network Items, Copper Patch Cord
Item Title: Lc-Lc Multi Mode Duplex Patch Cord
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 28-07-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Network Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Network Interface Card, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Cable network tester, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Network Attached Storage (V2), Ethernet Cables, vpn network se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections