Tender for Lc E2000 Patch Cord 10 Mtr, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lc E2000 Patch Cord 10 Mtr, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7403325 | Ref ID: 139652997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Telecommunication Items, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Telecommunication Items, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Lc E2000 Patch Cord 10 Mtr, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139652997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7403325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LC E2000 PATCH CORD 10 MTR
BOQ Title: Lp of Telecommunication Items, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2)
Item Title: Lc E2000 Patch Cord 10 Mtr
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-04-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 27-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: LP OF TELECOMMUNICATION ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, High Density Polyethene (HDPE) Telecom Ducts For Optical Fibre Cable as per TEC Specification, Modular Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections