Tender for L.Buttress Plate (Rt) Leg 5 Holes

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for L.Buttress Plate (Rt) Leg 5 Holes in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 62264387 | Ref ID: 142798457).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: L.Buttress Plate (Rt) Leg 5 Holes

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142798457

Notice Ref. No.: 62264387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

L.BUTTRESS PLATE (RT) LEG 5 HOLES Detailed Specification as per Technical Documents - L.BUTTRESS PLATE 4.5MM (RT/LT) LEG 5 HOLES 1.SHOULD BE MADE UP OF MEDICAL GRADE TITANIUM . 2.PLATE SHOULD BE OF LOW PROFILE WITH LCP PROFILE. 3.PLATE SHOULD BE ANATOMICALLY CONTU RE SO THAT IT MATCHES THE PROXIMAL TIBIAL ANATOMY. 4.SCREWS SHOULD BE SELF TAPPING. 5.SET OF ONE PLATE OF REQUIRED LENGTH OF VARIABLE ANGLE WITH 6 LOCKING SCREWS WITH 3 NON-LOCK ING CORTICAL SCREWS. 6.PLATE SHOULD HAVEOPTION OF THE OBLIQUE SCREW IN THE METAPHYSIS. A dditional Terms and Conditions - 1. FIRM SHOULD PROVIDE THE REQUIRED NUMBER OF SCREWS (Both l ocking and non-locking) 2.COMPANY SHOULD PROVIDE THE SCREWS OF VARIOUS LENGTH AS PER REQ UIREMENT 3.FIRM SHOULD SUPPLY ALL IMPLANTS AND INSTRUMENTATION OF VARIOUS SIZES AT THE T IME OF SURGERY ALONG WITH TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE 4.COMPANY SHOULD HAVE AND ATTACH THE A LL- REQUIRED QUALITY ASSURANCE CERTIFICATES. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of de livery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 62
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2026 17:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 17/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DRH BHUSAWAL, CR Maharashtra 5.00 Numbers
MD/ BYCULLA, CR Maharashtra 15.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections