Tender for Lb67 - Bicycle Chain 130 Link as Per Alimco Specification...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lb67 - Bicycle Chain 130 Link as Per Alimco Specification, Qty: 60000 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7964100 | Ref ID: 147987762). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112500.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Lb67 - Bicycle Chain 130 Link as Per Alimco Specification, Qty: 60000

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147987762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7964100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LB67 - Bicycle Chain 130 Link As per ALIMCO Specification
BOQ Title: Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403
Quantity Required: 60000
Start Date: 26-08-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 112500
GeMARPTS Searched: Bicycle Rim, Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613, Bicycle Light, Electric Bicycle (V2), Bicycle Mudguards conforming to IS 6218, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Cycle Rubber Tubes Marked to IS 2415, Cycle and Rickshaw Pneumatic Tyres Marked to IS 2414, Han...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections