Tender for Laying Ug Cable from Gjmb to Filter Plant, Rubber Board, ...

The RUBBER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying Ug Cable from Gjmb to Filter Plant, Rubber Board, Kottayam in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RB_815812_1 | Ref ID: 128211784). The estimated tender value is ₹ 267180, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5400.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Laying Ug Cable from Gjmb to Filter Plant, Rubber Board, Kottayam

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128211784

Notice Ref. No.: RBD-ENP0ENGG-ELEC-37/2025-ENPA

Tender Value: ₹ 267180

Tender EMD: ₹ 5400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying UG cable from GJMB to Filter plant, Rubber Board, Kottayam
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Rubber Board
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Maintenance Work- Electrical
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 12
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 67, 180
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections