Tender for Laying of Transition System Using Geo Cell, Geo Textile a...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying of Transition System Using Geo Cell, Geo Textile and Blanketing Material on the Approaches of Bridge no 431/1 at Km 431/5-8 (Up& Dn) and Bridge no 315/1 at Km 315/0-2 in Dd-Sur Section of Sola... in Solapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30-2025-SrDENC | Ref ID: 124762413). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40619470.93, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 353100.00.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Laying of Transition System Using Geo Cell, Geo Textile and Blanketing Material on the Approaches of Bridge no 431/1 at Km 431/5-8 (Up& Dn) and Bridge no 315/1 at Km 315/0-2 in Dd-Sur Section of Sola...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124762413

Notice Ref. No.: 30-2025-SrDENC

Tender Value: ₹ 40619470.93

Tender EMD: ₹ 353100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying of transition system using GEO CELL, Geo textile and blanketing material on the approaches of Bridge no 431/1 at km 431/5-8 (UP& DN) and Bridge No 315/1 at km 315/0-2 in DD-SUR section of Solapur Division
DSR-2021 items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-USSOR-2021 items 14437147.52 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 15528823.84 (-) 7.03 14437147.52
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 40619470.93
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN/C
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2025 17:53
Period Of Completion : 6 Days
Bidding Start Date : 29/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 353100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections