Tender for Laying/ Replacement of Ug Cable at Kiltan

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICITY, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying/ Replacement of Ug Cable at Kiltan in Kochi, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTL_3253_1 | Ref ID: 136765838). The estimated tender value is ₹ 969200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24230.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Laying/ Replacement of Ug Cable at Kiltan

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136765838

Notice Ref. No.: F.No. 14/06/2020-Ele/Ktn/37 dated 25.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 969200

Tender EMD: ₹ 24230

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying/ Replacement of UG cable at Kiltan
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Department of Electricity-UTL||Executive Engineer-DoE-UTL||Assistant Engineer Kilthan-DoE-UTL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: UG Cable works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 230
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 69, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections