Tender for Laying/ Replacement of Mserw Pipe Line of Various Sizes w...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying/ Replacement of Mserw Pipe Line of Various Sizes with Preparation of Bends / Tees, Support Structure, Clamps, Installation of Valves, Painting Etc. at Wt Plant, 4 X 210 Mw Units, Htps, Kw. The.... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 021-17/HTPS/W3025UO478 / 4306, KW, dtd. 28.08.2025 | Ref ID: 125309394). The estimated tender value is ₹ 170792.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1708.00.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laying/ Replacement of Mserw Pipe Line of Various Sizes with Preparation of Bends / Tees, Support Structure, Clamps, Installation of Valves, Painting Etc. at Wt Plant, 4 X 210 Mw Units, Htps, Kw. The.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laying/ Replacement of Mserw Pipe Line of Various Sizes with Preparation of Bends / Tees, Support Structure, Clamps, Installation of Valves, Painting Etc. at Wt Plant, 4 X 210 Mw Units, Htps, Kw. The.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Laying/ Replacement of Mserw Pipe Line of Various Sizes with Preparation of Bends / Tees, Support Structure, Clamps, Installation of Valves, Painting Etc. at Wt Plant, 4 X 210 Mw Units, Htps, Kw. The....

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125309394

Notice Ref. No.: 021-17/HTPS/W3025UO478 / 4306, KW, dtd. 28.08.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 170792.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 1708.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying/ Replacement of MSERW Pipe Line of various sizes with preparation of Bends / Tees, Support Structure, Clamps, Installation of Valves, Painting etc. at WT Plant, 4 X 210 MW Units, HTPS, KW. The work consists of following activities:(i) Laying of 400 NB pipeline from Aerator to Clariflocculator bridge and replacement of both old discharge header of clarified cooling water line.(ii) Laying of 350 NB pipeline from CWR to drinking water pump suction header.(iii) Replacement of 350 NB pipe line of Clarified cooling water discharge line(iv) Replacement of 250 NB pipeline of both old discharge header of clarified cooling water line.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 170792.50
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 1708.00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 19/09/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 19/09/2025 04:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections