Tender for Laying of Pipeline 3, 6, Qty: 1522

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying of Pipeline 3, 6, Qty: 1522 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7190165 | Ref ID: 135142896). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54275.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipeline pig category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipeline pig Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Laying of Pipeline 3, 6, Qty: 1522

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135142896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7190165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54275

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying of pipeline 3, 6" Fab & laying of pipeline, 6" SORF flange, 6" elbow, 6" butterfly valve, 6" gasket, 3" pipeline, 3" elbow, HT Stud bolt nut 20x135mm, Manual excavation, PCC 1: 2: 4 M15, Pipeline welding all diameter, Sup of view cutter, 3' Gasket, 3' Flange, HT Stud bolt nut 24* 135mm, 6' pipeline, pipeline painting, 6' BLRF Dummy, Fabrication of structure, Water Curtain nozzle, Supply and Erection of structure
Quantity Required: 1522
Start Date: 05-02-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54275
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Cleaning Duster (V3), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections