Tender for Laying of High-Density Polyethylene, HDPE pipe through wa...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying of High-Density Polyethylene, HDPE pipe through wall or underground and pulling of CAT-6 STP cable through HDPE pipe, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346517 | Ref ID: 137623170). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24260.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Up gradation of Existing ANPR System and Integration of DIC Module with Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Up gradation of Existing ANPR System and Integration of DIC Module with Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Laying of High-Density Polyethylene, HDPE pipe through wall or underground and pulling of CAT-6 STP cable through HDPE pipe, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137623170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laying of High-Density Polyethylene, HDPE pipe through wall or underground and pulling of CAT-6 STP cable through HDPE pipe as per Technical Specification.
BOQ Title: SITC of Up gradation of Existing ANPR System and Integration of DIC Module with Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Laying of High-Density Polyethylene, HDPE pipe through wall or underground and pulling of CAT-6 STP cable through HDPE pipe
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-03-2026 6:37 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24260
BOQ Title: SITC of Up gradation of Existing ANPR System and Integration of DIC Module with Camera

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections