Tender for Laying of Electrical Cales, Metal Boxes, Control Units an...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying of Electrical Cales, Metal Boxes, Control Units and Sockets for Profile Illuminations, Hanging Illumination, Spot Illuminations and Diffusers and other Necessary Power Related Materials, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346120 | Ref ID: 139117835).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refurbishemnt and Enhancement of Officers Tea Room at Sauw Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refurbishemnt and Enhancement of Officers Tea Room at Sauw Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Laying of Electrical Cales, Metal Boxes, Control Units and Sockets for Profile Illuminations, Hanging Illumination, Spot Illuminations and Diffusers and other Necessary Power Related Materials, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139117835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAYING OF ELECTRICAL CALES, METAL BOXES, CONTROL UNITS AND SOCKETS FOR PROFILE ILLUMINATIONS, HANGING ILLUMINATION, SPOT ILLUMINATIONS AND DIFFUSERS AND OTHER NECESSARY POWER RELATED MATERIALS
BOQ Title: Refurbishemnt and Enhancement of Officers Tea Room at Sauw Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Laying of Electrical Cales, Metal Boxes, Control Units and Sockets for Profile Illuminations, Hanging Illumination, Spot Illuminations and Diffusers and other Necessary Power Related Materials
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-04-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 28-04-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: REFURBISHEMNT AND ENHANCEMENT OF OFFICERS TEA ROOM AT SAUW INS SATAVAHANA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections