Tender for Laying of Drip Irrigation Along Jogging Track

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying of Drip Irrigation Along Jogging Track in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SAI_910334_1 | Ref ID: 142082932). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 274678.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Laying of Drip Irrigation Along Jogging Track

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142082932

Notice Ref. No.: 02-08030(01)/4/2025-JNS(HO)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 274678

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying of Drip Irrigation along Jogging track, and Improvement of Sprinkler System at Football Practice Ground and Storm Water Distribution for Horticulture including Miscellaneous Works Civil and Electrical in JLN Stadium, New Delhi.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Sports Authority of India||Head Office - SAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 74, 678
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections