Tender for Laying Drinking Water Suppl...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying Drinking Water Suppl... in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_449471_1 | Ref ID: 119894310). The estimated tender value is ₹ 149426, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Laying Drinking Water Suppl...

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119894310

Notice Ref. No.: 2025146726CF 0A26 4A99 8F8C 2F52B72C1BDC143IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 149426

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying drinking water supplyy G.I pipeline from nearest source to Pump house No. 1 of Panjokhara Minor
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation SYL WS Circle Ambala||SYL WS Divn Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Laying drinking water
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 49, 426
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections