Tender for Laying of Cc Road with Rmc M-30 Grade (I) from Plot No.36...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying of Cc Road with Rmc M-30 Grade (I) from Plot No.367 to Plot No.370A and (Ii) from Plot No.366B to Plot No.392 at Indira Nagar, Ward-95, Cir-18, Jubilee Hills, Kz, Ghmc (2Nd Recall) Tender Categ... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 711766 | Ref ID: 144152487).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Laying of Cc Road with Rmc M-30 Grade (I) from Plot No.367 to Plot No.370A and (Ii) from Plot No.366B to Plot No.392 at Indira Nagar, Ward-95, Cir-18, Jubilee Hills, Kz, Ghmc (2Nd Recall) Tender Categ...

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144152487

Notice Ref. No.: Short Tender Notice No. 17/EE/CIR-36/KZ/GHMC/2026-27 Dt: 25-06-2026 (Item No.01)

Tender Value: ₹ 1074360.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying of CC road with RMC M-30 grade (I) From Plot NO.367 to Plot NO.370A and (ii) from Plot NO.366B to Plot NO.392 at Indira Nagar, Ward-95, Cir-18, Jubilee Hills, KZ, GHMC (2nd Recall) Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
27/06/2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
04/07/2026 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Civil Engineering Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections