Tender for Laying of Cc Road from Alkali Metal Company Road to Karro...

The DUNDIGAL MUNICIPALITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying of Cc Road from Alkali Metal Company Road to Karrolla Satyanarayana Nilayam in Saregudem in Ward-7 in Dundigal Municipality under Igrs Funds Tender Category Works in Dundigal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 637774 | Ref ID: 128662819).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Laying of Cc Road from Alkali Metal Company Road to Karrolla Satyanarayana Nilayam in Saregudem in Ward-7 in Dundigal Municipality under Igrs Funds Tender Category Works

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128662819

Notice Ref. No.: E1/CC Road- Alkali Metal company /2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1985990.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying of CC Road from Alkali Metal company road to Karrolla Satyanarayana nilayam in Saregudem in Ward-7 in Dundigal Municipality under IGRS Funds Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
22/10/2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
29/10/2025 10:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Civil Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections