Tender for Laying and Upgradation of Systematic Drainage Line and Ma...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying and Upgradation of Systematic Drainage Line and Machinehole Breakdown Repairing, Strengthning Work and Make Mh Road Level by Cutting by Diamond Cutter Machine and other Drainage Maintananc... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 145548 | Ref ID: 112926886). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1661681.26, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16617.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laying and Upgradation of Systematic Drainage Line and Machinehole Breakdown Repairing, Strengthning Work and Make Mh Road Level by Cutting by Diamond Cutter Machine and other Drainage Maintananc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laying and Upgradation of Systematic Drainage Line and Machinehole Breakdown Repairing, Strengthning Work and Make Mh Road Level by Cutting by Diamond Cutter Machine and other Drainage Maintananc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Laying and Upgradation of Systematic Drainage Line and Machinehole Breakdown Repairing, Strengthning Work and Make Mh Road Level by Cutting by Diamond Cutter Machine and other Drainage Maintananc...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112926886

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No.05-2024/25

Tender Value: ₹ 1661681.26

Tender EMD: ₹ 16617

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying and Upgradation of Systematic Drainage Line and Machinehole Breakdown Repairing, Strengthning Work and Make Mh Road Level by Cutting by Diamond Cutter Machine and other Drainage Maintanance at under Ghatak-3 Priya Cinema, Jayanand Society Road, Mahasukh Nagar Road, Srp Road, Vijay Park to Krishna Nagar Road and other Area in Saijpur Ward of North-Zone.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-01-2025 16:30
Bid document download End Date : 16-01-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-01-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 16, 617
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections