Tender for Laying of 33 Kv Underground Xlpe Cable under Rohat Sub Di...

The JODHPUR VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (JVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying of 33 Kv Underground Xlpe Cable under Rohat Sub Division in Pali, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JdVVN_583252_1 | Ref ID: 146702766). The estimated tender value is ₹ 556345, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11127.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Laying of 33 Kv Underground Xlpe Cable under Rohat Sub Division

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146702766

Notice Ref. No.: TNPALI06

Tender Value: ₹ 556345

Tender EMD: ₹ 11127

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying of 33 KV Underground XLPE Cable 3CX300 Sqmm 0.520 Km cable inside 132 KV GSS yard under 132 KV and 33 KV line crossing forest area industrial area etc. from 132 KV GSS Pali to IOCL Bandai under Rohat Sub-Division
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Jodhpur VVNL - MD||Director (T)||CE- JODHPUR ZONE||SE- PALI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 127
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 56, 345
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections