Tender for Laying of 200Mm Dia Swg Sewerage Pipe Line

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying of 200Mm Dia Swg Sewerage Pipe Line in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 124/CGM(E)/OMC1/D3/2025-26, Dt.14.11.2025 | Ref ID: 130488066). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7018.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Laying of 200Mm Dia Swg Sewerage Pipe Line

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130488066

Notice Ref. No.: 124/CGM(E)/OMC1/D3/2025-26, Dt.14.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7018

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 249

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Laying of 200Mm Dia Sewerage Pipe Line from H.No. 8-1-284/Ou/569/1 to H.No. 8-1-284/Ou590 and H.No. 8-1-284/Ou/625 to H.No. 8-1-284/Ou/634 at Ou Colony under Shaikpet Section, Sub Division-I of O and M Division-Iii
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Civil Works - Others
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 25-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Nov-2025 11:01 AM
EMD: ₹ 7018
Tender Fee: ₹ 249

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections