Tender for Laying of 150Mm Dia Di Water Supply

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laying of 150Mm Dia Di Water Supply in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EP-306/CGM(E)/OMC-II/2024-25, dt:28.02.2025 (Short Tender) | Ref ID: 115609360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11057.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Laying of 150Mm Dia Di Water Supply

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115609360

Notice Ref. No.: EP-306/CGM(E)/OMC-II/2024-25, dt:28.02.2025 (Short Tender)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11057

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 392

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Laying of 150Mm Dia Di Water Supply Line from H.No.8-2-269/S/14/A, Challa Eye Care Centre to H.No.8-2-269/S/B/4 Sagar Society, Road No.2 Banjara Hills for Improvement of Water Supply under Thattikhana Section, Sd-I, O and M Division No.Vi.(As Per G.O. Ms No.59 Dt:21.05.2018 only Sc Contractors are Eligible for the Tender)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:35 PM
EMD: ₹ 11057
Tender Fee: ₹ 392

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections