Tender for Layer 3 Switch Cisco, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The LAW DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Layer 3 Switch Cisco, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7482951 | Ref ID: 141967305). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 547000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cisco Routers Cisco Core and Fixed Access Switches Cisco DNA Center, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Wired Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cisco Routers Cisco Core and Fixed Access Switches Cisco DNA Center, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Wired Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Layer 3 Switch Cisco, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141967305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7482951

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 547000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SWITCH CISCO CATALYST C9500-24Y4C-A
BOQ Title: Cisco Routers Cisco Core and Fixed Access Switches Cisco DNA Center, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Wired Router
Item Title: Layer 3 Switch Cisco
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-05-2026 10:31 AM
End Date: 17-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 547000
BOQ Title: Cisco Routers Cisco Core and Fixed Access Switches Cisco DNA Center
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Router Cisco Catalyst C8300-2N2S-4T2X XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections