Tender for Layer 3 Manageable 24 Port Plus 4 Port Switch, Qty: 2 Pie...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Layer 3 Manageable 24 Port Plus 4 Port Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7493478 | Ref ID: 142874174).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Equipment, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Equipment, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Layer 3 Manageable 24 Port Plus 4 Port Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142874174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7493478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description2
BOQ Title: IT Equipment, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Layer 3 Manageable 24 Port Plus 4 Port Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-06-2026 7:07 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections